Wed. Nov 20th, 2019

Menez

The Menez Effect

Xtreem Awards 2019 Nominees List

10 min read
Xtreem Awards 2019 Nominees List

After much anticipation here is the full list of all Xtreem Awards 2019 nominees.


1-GENGETONE GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-ethic entertainment
2-ochungulo family
3-wakali wao
4-Rico Gang
5-Sailors gang
6-Boondocks gang
7-Team psycho

2-GENGETONE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Zzero sufuri
2-The only Delo
3-Chris Kaiga

3-GENGETONE SONG OF THE YEAR

1-chupa ku chupa-DELO
2-Figa-ETHIC
3-my miss-WAKALI WAO
4-kaa na mama yako-OCHUNGULO FAMILY
5-kimonyoski-RICO GANG
6-wamlambez-SAILORS
7-mashash-TEAM GANJI
8-zimenice-CHRIS KAIGA
9-kata tenje-TEAM PSYCHO
10-mboko haram-BOONDOCKS GANG

4-UPCOMING GENGETONE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Facebwoy
2-Marcus Apex
3-Rix Roro
4-Otile Black
5-Trukid
6-yung dawg
7-skittaz
8-Papi chulo
9- Danchez

5-GENGETONE COLLABO OF THE YEAR

1-Madam-BOONDOCKS ft WAKALI WAO
2-Aluta-OCHUNGULO, ft GWASH, EX RAY
3-chachisha-RICO GANG ft OCHUNGULO
4-thao-ETHIC ft BOONDOCKS
5-Ringa-WAKALI WAO ft LOFE, KARTELO
6-wataitana-RIX RORO ft DEDE ft KIJIKO
7-mathogothanio-BOONDOCKS ft DJ LYTA
8-Accelerator-VIVIAN ft KANSOUL
9-songa na Idhaa-BUSSA J, MUKALA, NELLY THE GOON
10-Nare Nare-D’MORE ft VUVA ft JOSEH

6-GENGETONE CONTENT SONG OF THE YEAR

1-My miss-WAKALI WAO
2-Mihadarati-STIVO SIMPLE BOY
3-Kujia mkwala-OTILE BLACK

7-UPCOMING GENGETONE GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-Huncho 254
2-Team Wakali
3-Rebols Ke
4-Sniper gang
5-Emoji clan
6-Kudos reing
7.Mikos Gang

8-VIDEO VIXEN OF THE YEAR

1-Becky Vixen
2-Lynne model
3-Laquina
4-Laicey Carly
5-Queen miss vee
6-Kajuju
7-Munirah
8-Essy Apple
9-Official cindy

9-GOSPEL GENGETONE SONG OF THE YEAR

1-Riswa-SAMMY SAMBULI
2-Baadae-PROFOUND KENYA
3-Victory-JAY GENERAL
4-Mbogi-RICHBOY
5-Bankatika-KAYDEN ft KOLLIE,DEE
6-Chachisha-DAVID WONDER
7-Toka teke-MOB K
8-Nimekataa-WAPENDWA
9-Yela Kabisa-TIMELESS NOEL
10-take over-REDFACE
11-Soma bible-BENAR DANCER
12-Yesu ndiye fom-FURAHA GHETTO GIRL
13- Njege -OBIZY BOY

10-AFRICAN ACT OF THE YEAR

1-guardian angel-KENYA
2-paul clement-TANZANIA
3-tembalami-ZIMBABWE
4-goodluck-TANZANIA
5-ntokozi mpambo-SOUTH AFRICA
6-sonnie badu-GHANA
7-burna boy-NIGERIA
8-Benjamin Dube-SOUTH AFRICA
9-king monada-MALWEDHE

11-MALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Naiboi
2-Barak Jacuzzi
3-Arrow boy
4-Masauti
5-Moji short baba
6-Mr seed
7-David Wonder
8-Jabidii
9-KRG
10-Bensoul

12-FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Nadia Mukami
2-Jovial
3-Fena Gitu
4-Wahu
5-Size 8
6-Dionisia M
7-Naomi Bishop
8-Vivian
9-Kush tracey
10-Petra
11-Tanasha Donna

13- GOSPEL SONG OF THE YEAR

1-block-BAHATI ft WIZDOM
2-yesu ni dawa-STIVOH PRINCE
3-king of love-IGUASSU AC
4-dance kwa yesu-CABON T
5-“sabondang’ ung”-L SAMMY KIP
6-upendo-AMANI
7-lord i came-JELLY OMEGA
8-power-SIZE 8 and WAHU
9-forgive them-KUSH TRACEY
10-ninapo kuita-jrafa x REDEMPTION
11-church girl -ben c
12-Jemedare – wapendwa
13- Testimony- hope kid ft khaligraph
14- I lift you higher – stivo simple boy ft shanny
15- Call- Sergent Jay

14-GOSPEL DJ OF THE YEAR

1-DJ nitrax
2-DJ madson
3-DJ Rizz
4-DJ king willy
5-DJ mich kenya
6-DJ prince kim
7-DJ brito
8-DJ klifftah
9-DJ billy
10-DJ nicks
11-Dj jakes254
12- DJ jay jey

15-KENYAN MOST INFLUENTIAL DJ OF THE YEAR

1-DJ Joe Mfalme
2-DJ lyta
3-DJ bash
4-DJ pwenya
5-DJ kalonje
6-DJ demakufu
7-DJ pierra makena
8-DJ blessing
9-DJ kace
10-DJ nightmayor
11-epic the dj

16-TEENZ DJ OF THE YEAR

1-DJ Braxx king
2-DJ Otiz
3-DJ Ocheezy
4-DJ Crocus Kenya
5-DJ Blacky
6-DJ kevin thee minister
7-DJ Kanas
8-DJ Gabu
9-Toniboy Ke
10-DJ Pyrex

17-EMERGING DJ OF THE YEAR

1-DJ travisking Ke
2-DJ Dyex
3-VDJ Crash
4-DJ Kendrick
5-DJ niffer
6-Deejay Viral
7-DJ trunksstar
8-DJ montana
9-DJ kyrie
10-Zuku Pie
11- DJ Gibson

18-MOST INFLUENTIAL PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

1-Thee sagana
2-Charles Kariuki
3-Benzema David
4-steve es
5-Ian-Clout KE
6-Kletta
7-Thee Pluto
8-John Mbugua
9-VDJ Jones
10-Miss Vee

19-COLLABO OF THE YEAR

1-trust in you-SIFA FAVOUR ft MBUVI
2-spicy season-VALLERIE MUTHONI ft TAIO
3-kiroma-SHAZZIE KEMZ ft DAZLAH
4-usikate tamaa-BARAKA ft GUARDIAN ANGEL
5-enjoyment-MASHMWANA ft MASTERPIECE ft desito ft ndume
6- Testimony- hope kid ft khaligraph
7- Fiti Sana – MOJI SHORT BABA FT DESITO
8-Usikate tamaa- BARAKA MUSIC FT GUARDIAN ANGEL
9-songa na idhaa-BUSSA J MKALLA,, ft NELLY THE GOON,, SHAGWAH

20-PRAISE AND WORSHIP SONG OF THE YEAR

1-I raise a prayer-IGUASSU AC
2-Alfa na Omega-GODWIN OMBENI
3-wewe ni zaidi -ERIC SMITH
4-umetukuka-ISRAEL EZEKIEL
5-jina la yesu-GUARDIAN ANGEL ft JESSICA HONORE
6-Jehova Elohim- Evelyn Wanjiru

READ THIS  Hitting it

21 REGGAE RAGGA SONG OF THE YEAR

1-Soldier-DONTEH
2-walk the talk-GERRIEY WAINAINA
3-no worry-ADDEH PRINCE
4- Dancehall ya yesu – shee dee
5-compare – Blaxxating

22-DANCEHALL ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Donteh
2-Shazzie Kemz
3-P Spicq Pius
4-Branny
5-Zawadi Music
6-Munju Reh
7-Smily bwuoy
8-D, flex official
9-Fafat chizi
10-Menace himself
11-K Vincy Dondada
12- josay flamer
13- Sergent Jay

23-VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

1-Mike X
2-shots by AJ
3-Tony De Gigz
4-Anthony
5-Aluda
6-Mastermind
7-W.B
8-Rahim
9-Steve Mugo

24-AUDIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1-Waka Waka
2-Magic Mike
3-Bern
4-Teddy B
5-Sharzbaro
6-Saint P
7-Vicky Pon dis
8-Mgangez kama kawa
9-Johntez
10-Benali
11-Yo Alex
12-Sedafa
13-Magix Enga
14-Jegede
15-Letta one

25-EMERGING VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

1-Kog Mark
2-19eeN K Hilo
3-Director Fuhd
4-Rafiki Willyz
5-Director Ray Mendosa
6- Robdee Robdawa

26-EMERGING AUDIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1-Watulivu empire studios
2-Mike on the beat
3-Kush entertainment
4- nzau
5-Hitman Kaht
6-Ebenezer
7-Jalen Breden
8-Clue Beats
9-Aluda
10-SQ producer
11-Alexis
12-Dibby syke
13-Neon
14-Manuel podoski
15- prod curl

27-MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

1-Thee Okumba
2-Stacy Mclain
3-Caleb Koyo
4-Nelson Andatti
5-Grace kay

28-HYPEMAN/WOMAN OF THE YEAR

1-Prince Thee 1
2-Collo Hastings
3-Slimflows
4-Munju Reh
5-Hype collo
6-Hype Helena
7-Hype waza kenya
8-Vasworldwide(Elvas)
9-Hypeman Ndamah
10-Pitah Scarlet
11-hype sashi

29- MC OF THE YEAR

1-Mc Likul
2-Kartelo
3-Prince Thee 1
4-Mc Ronn
5-Mc Rix Roro
6-Gerriey Wainaina
7-Mc Bonoko
8-Mc Alphy
9-Douglas Shikekwe
10-Mc Dash Global
11- MC jairo
12- MC viron
13-mc wanjiru githu

30-DANCE CREW OF THE YEAR

1-Young tit dance crew
2-Sparks dance crew
3-Matrix dance crew
4-Code 254
5-Young Kizito
6-Siblings dance crew
7-Female dance madness crew
8-Topstarz dance crew
9-Venus legends dance crew
10-Headkings dance crew

31-EMERGING DANCE CREW OF THE YEAR

1-Ace crew
2-The art crew
3-A plus dance crew
4-xtreem Arena dance crew
5-Dwap 254
6-Gym dance crew
7-Ground level dance crew

32-AFROPOP SONG OF THE YEAR

1-afro latino-IGUASSU AC
2-harusi-NAGUNWA THY POET
3-set me free-ADDEH PRINCE
4-aye-MBITHI
5-nitaringa-ODI MASHAIRI
6-sauti ya chokora- DOMMY DOE
7-unatosha-KALESTO
8-sinanga pesa- SCOOBY SCOOBY
9-run – GATHURU GITEMA

33-PROMISING ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Ian cashmore
2-John Isa
3-ybhgich
4-Rookace gang 254
5-Addeh prince
6-Gamma flux
7-Stivoh prince
8-Wamash papa
9-Kendi kamundy
10-Melodious voices
11- Sharima bahati
12-Kavoxx nanae
13-MK FINNEST
14- zablon de flamer
15- Jrafa
16- zark art

34-NEW ARTIST/GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-Wes Music
2-Sharo Elly Proff Junior
3-Peter Kenya
4-Cha G
5-Josh Lupao
6-TMG twins
7-Hech K
8-Danny Peace
9-Joel Badae
10- Branny
11-Benar dancer
12-Furaha Ghetto girl
13-xpey
14- shee dee
15-Dorcus mbuthia
16- T Paul
17- Weldon mgospel.

35-RIFT VALLEY ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Sasha DMB
2-Shazzie Kemz
3-Cooper cooper
4-Sir g
5-P dot
6-lilian rotich
7-charity tajeu
8-tutuma
9-sanino bless
10-yamitone

36-COASTAL ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-John Isa
2-Stivoh Prince
3-Cosmus K
4-Wamash papa
5-Papaa Alex
6-JB wise

37-WESTERN ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Timothy Kitui
2-David Baraza
3-Steve Kay
4-IGUASSU AC
5-Isaac Wamalwa
6-Kulkit Eullizer
7- Ibrahim osborn
9- Florence andenyi
10- grace Sunday
11- Pst JaneRose

38-EASTERN ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Ev John Kay
2-Mr Kampango
3-IGUASSU AC
4-Stephen Kasolo
5-Wilberforce Musyoka
6-Kennybizo
7-Alphonse Kioko
8- urbun settler
9- DORCUS mbuthia
10-Miriam Musumbi

39-CENTRAL ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-IGUASSU AC
2-Phyllis Mbuthia
3-Aggie Mose
4- samido
5 -Jose gatutura
6- Paul Kagutha
7-Teacher ANN
8-Sammy irungu
9-Ruth wamuyu
10-Shiro wa Gp
12-Betty bayo
13-Loice kim
14-Makumbi pilot
15-Ben githae
16-Paul mwai

40-TV SHOW OF THE YEAR

1-Turn Up-Maisha Magic East
2-10/10
3-The Trend
4-One love TV
5-wirekererie-INOORO TV
6- Lit 360 – NTV
7. Bambika – Citizen TV
8. Happy Hour – Switch TV
9. masanja TV
10. Mseto East Africa-Citizen TV

READ THIS  SITUATIONSHIPS

41-RADIO SHOW OF THE YEAR

1-late night show by cutey amina-ECN RADIO
2-weekend xtra by Big Jay-HERO RADIO
3-NRG breakfast show RADIO
4-the morning kiss-KISS FM
5-the juice-HBR
6-mambo mseto-RADIO CITIZEN
7-Jeff in the morning-HOT 96
8-KOCH FM-TEEN BASE SHOW
9-RUBEN FM- shine show

42-GOSPEL TV SHOW OF THE YEAR

1-kubamba-CITIZEN TV
2-the switch-K24
3-crossover 101-NTV
4-Bambika-CITIZEN TV
5-vuka 360-EBRU TV
6-gospel full 100-KISS TV
7-sambaza gospel show-MTN TV
8- JC CIRCLE- Y254

43-GOSPEL RADIO SHOW OF THE YEAR

1-gospel switch-TRUTH FM
2-team GNL-GHETTO RADIO
3-kubamba breakfast-KUBAMBA RADIO
4-gospel hangout-KU RADIO
5-shine show-RUBEN FM(99.9)
6-Nuru gospel show by sharon Jebiwot-ECN RADIO
7-Heavenly Aroma show by Grace Kinoti-ECN RADIO
8-utukufu njiwa by Robert Chacha-ECN RADIO
9-nyota ya baraka by pweza mlamamba-ECN RADIO
10-Israel Kagiri- TRUTH FM

44-SPOKEN WORD ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Frenchboy
2-Jay Mpoetic
3-Chacha Zawadi
4-Clef on the beat
5-Major Maina
6-JICHO pevu
7- young celeb
8- mofasa
9- Tear drops
10- kapedo
11-Omondi Robert

45-CLOTHLINE BRAND OF THE YEAR

1-Fine labels
2-The only one designer
3-Dabal labels
4-Linkosi clothing
5-Swaytrendz
6-Dicky Fashion
7-Loaded up empire
8-Lockey Fashion Brand
9-Lodeki collections
10-Designer thrift 254
11-Kaloleni Niqur

46-MALE ACTOR OF THE YEAR

1-Farhan king
2-Pascal Tokodi
3-Tyler Mbaya
4-Malik Lemmy
5-Gichamu Kevin

47-FEMALE ACTOR OF THE YEAR

1-Celestine gichuhi-SELINA
2-Totti-JUNIOR
3-catherine kamau-SUE NA JONNIE
4-Natasha Ngegie- Stella Machachari
5-Perris Wambui(Shiphira)-TRHK
6-Vanessa Mdee
7- Keeza Patience
8- Martha wajero- Chidinma Machachari

48-MOST INFLUENTIAL YOUNG PERSON OF THE YEAR

1-Pim P
2-Prettyboy Azizo
3-Miss Vee
4-Hamzaki Hershi
5-HypeKid
6-Pius Golden boy
7-Real stan
8-Mugweru
9-Frenchboy
10-Willy Davido
11-Thuita
12-Thee pluto
13-Somali niccur
14- Mvhugo Excellent

49. PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

1-Moccoh photography
2-Amoh Dutchy
3-Caleb Okumu
4-Vin Arts
5-Davy Creations
6-Isaa Mohammed
7-Giddie visuals
8-K-gill
9-Ric Hype
10-jeff knickx
11-Nass photography

50-EMERGING PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

1-sk graphs
2-Timothy Muchiri
3-Alfred Omondi
4-Brian Mwangi
5-DJ mich Kenya
6-Sturbon Nickie
7- Mwendwa
8-palmer
9-saruni photography
10-Yankee photography

51-COMEDY ACT OF THE YEAR

1-Flaqo 411
2-Mulamwah
3-Manuel the comedian-chokora msafi
4-Kartelo
5-Terence creatives
6-George Kagwe
7-Frank Mathew
8-Brendah Jons
9-Douglas Shikekwe

52-BEST STAND UP COMEDY OF THE YEAR

1-Frank Mathew
2-Manjaa pridesker
3-2mbili
4-MCA tricky

53-BREAKTHROUGH COMEDY ACT OF THE YEAR

1-Michael Kiptoo
2-Kog Mark
3-Ole Buffer
4-Frank Mathew
5-Ronoh
6-Natalie Githinji
7-Tr.Mayoyo and Waithaka
8-Mulamwah
9-Comedian headmasta

54-MEMELORD OF THE YEAR

1-Manjaa Pridesker
2-Kog Mark
3-Michael kiptoo
4-Umeme flix
5-wololo TV
6-Ole Buffer
7-Karis memes
8-DJ Bless Kid 254
9-Flaqo 411

55-TANZANIA ARTIST/Group OF THE YEAR

1-shadrack robert
2- Walter chilambo
3- Good luck gozbert
4-Rosa Ree
5-Angel Benard
6-rozary
7-whozu
8- Paul Clement
9-Natasha lisimo
10- Martha mwaipaja
11-Bahati bukuku
12- kyhahile
13- Ross mohando

56-WEST AFRICAN ARTIST/GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-Chiri boy
2-Yolanda ugo
3-David Praise
4-Mr. Beloved john
5-Rema
6-Joe boy
7-official lyta
8-Crayonthis
9-Wema sepetu
10- Fawazzy

57-SOUTH AFRICAN ARTIST/GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-Buhle Nhlangulela
2-Mag 44
3-William Sejake
4-Ntokozo Mpambo
5-Mathews Matsetse
6-Wandile nkabule

58-UGANDAN ARTIST/GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-fik famaica
2-reagan kabunga
3-spice diana
4-john blaqo
5-nina rozo
6-Proclaim Xperience
7-bigtril

59-DIASPORA ARTIST/GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-Gerriey Wainaina
2-Carolina
3-victoria kimani
4-Carolina
5-ken eddy krezy
6-Real c
7-david keen

60-MALE MODEL OF THE YEAR

1-Fashionista Dennis zani
2-Habib Musa
3-Zacky Maliq
4-Gulled
5-Thee Pluto
6-IGUASSU AC
7-Brian odhiambo
8-Nyamba ninuse
9-pato the model
10-Darlington Kisivuli
11-Ian Eboso
12-Elly Apamo

61-FEMALE MODEL OF THE YEAR

1-Laquina
2-Hanni Qurlibax
3-Lordess the third
4-Kajuju
5-Official Cindy
6-Queen Yulah
7-Monroe Tracy
8- Disha partel

62-CHOIR/WORSHIP SONG OF THE YEAR

1-naongea nabii-DANIEL JA BLESSING
2-my everything-WABU
3-hossanah-FRANK
4-nachotaka-EMMA OMONGE
5-zaidi na zaidi-EUNICE NJERI
6-Egemeo-GODWILLY BABBETE
7-hubadiliki-NIK DA PSALMIST

63-GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

1-Paul Kawira(blue arts)
2-Lonez graphics
3-steve es
4-Redleaf graphics
5-Shelmie designs
6-Atesh graphics
7-Chibayi Stephen
8-Knickx inc

READ THIS  THE OTHER SIDE OF INTROVERTS

64-TALENT TO WATCH

1-Philip Junior
2-Amani G
3-Trapsy
4-Dj Naph the Baddest
5-Leyla
6-Weldon Mgospel
7-Mr Gee
8-Manjaa Pridesker
9-Peter Blessing EMB
10-Danny Peace
11- Sammy brayo
12- Sergent Jay
13- Kabagazi.
14- Quanpizza

65-VOCALIST OF THE YEAR

1-IGUASSU AC
2-Bridget Blue
3-Leyla
4-Michael Bundi
5-k-namix

66-BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

1-Frenchboy
2-Dennis Menez
3-Hype Kid
4-Miss vee
5-Sharon Mwangi

67-MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR

1-kaa na mama yako-OCHUNGULO FAMILY
2-walk the talk-GERRIEY WAINAINA
3-my miss-WAKALI WAO
4-Asimukukhe-IGUASSU AC
5-kama taa-REDEMPTION
6- Unabore – MOJI SHORT BABA
7- Party – F.A

68-HAIR STYLIST OF THE YEAR

1- Muema
2-Eric, one wash
3-Tee hairstyle
4-Jane Akoth
5-Tony Airo
6-Trevor Kabugu
7-baberia platinum spa
8- barkath the barber

69-MAKE UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Shamim Yasin
2-Miss keysha make up
3-Muthoni Njoba
4-Kangai Mwiti
5-Esther Kuria
6-Irene Kamau
7-Stephanie Cherono
8-Mercy Mungai
9-Mercy Njaga
10-Ashley’s beauty

70-EVENTS HOST OF THE YEAR

1-Level up Kenya
2-Yehlah crew
3-East African Events
4-Tablink worldwide
5-Driq events
6-Born to win
7-lit events Ke
8-King lion events
9- Chinese Empire

71-EVENT MARKETER OF THE YEAR

1-Simply Kadir
2-Mugweru
3-Mkikuyu
4-Trukid
5-Zonked Himself
6-Hypekid
7-Iddris Mutua
8-Pius Golden boy
9-Mtaa raw
10-R and L digital
11- Alex mwangi

72-EVENTS DJ OF THE YEAR

1-DJ Braxx King
2-DJ C-MPLE KEN
3-DJ Sweepah
4-DJ Otiz

73-EVENTS MC OF THE YEAR

1-Zryle Koko
2-Mc Ronn
3-Frank Mathew
4-Mc E-Kid
5-Hype king Nuh-sir
6-Mc Calvin Toye
7-Mc Price
8-Mc Gats
9-Mc Abel
10-Mc Xtian

74-BAND OF THE YEAR

1-Real Jadi
2-Gravitti
3-H’ art the band
4-Classic band
5-Sauti sol
6-Mwanga band
7-Alfajiri
8- sattu nationwide

75-SOCIALITE OF THE YEAR

1-Justine Rotah
2-Mugweru
3-Simply Kadir
4-Somali Niccur
5-Mkikuyu
6-Trukid
7-Thee Pluto
8-Kylie Shiru
9-Finesse Ngara
10-Mfalme Cintah

76-YOUTUBER OF THE YEAR

1-Wabosha Maxine
2-Young and Trending
3-Nairobian TV show
4-Nasra comedian
5-Revealed TV
6-Trending teens by Willy Davido
7-Complilation Kenya-Victor Mukofu
8-The Nickies
9-Chris and Beetrice
10-Frakeey
11-Evance job
12- Mtobash Creations

77-YOUTH MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

1-The Insyder
2-The Pulse
3-Youth Amplify magazine
4-The Nairobian
5-The Outsyder

78-HIP HOP SONG OF THE YEAR

1-make way-TRN GANG
2-mukuri-STIVOH PRINCE
3-last year-LILLY WHITE
4-my king ako able-ZEDDY HUNK
5-khali kartel 3-KALIGRAPH, REKLES, SILVER STONE BARZ, CHIWAWA, BEYT
6-believer-NYDDA
7 -i don’t believe you – ASAP ODOH
8- joreta – NZAU FT SOPHIE MYNA
9-rende – Sabina ft keep it real ft am blessed

79-DIGITAL TV OF THE YEAR

1-KBC channel 1
2-K24
3-QTV
4-Heritage TV
5-KTN
6-Citizen TV
7-EDU TV
8-NTV
9-GBS TV
10-Bunge TV
11-Express TV
12-PPP TV.
13- TV 47.

80-BLOG OF THE YEAR

1-Mpasho
2-Tuko
3-Ghafla
4-Dennis Menez
5-Hype kid HK News
6-Nairobi News
7-Mzurii
8-Nairobi Wire
9-Pulsive Lifestyle

81- MOST OUTSTANDING PERSON OF THE YEAR

1.BAHATI
2.Willy Paul
3.Shaq the yungin
4.chipukeezey
5.Kartelo
6.mc tricky

82- MOST OUTSTANDING MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

1.Willis raburu
2.Dj mo
3.Jeff koinange
4.Mwalimu Rachel
5.Jamal gadafi
6.Talia oyando
7.Willy M Tuva
8.Selector Stinger

83- SONG OF THE YEAR

1. Parte after parte – BIG TRIL (Uganda)
2. Malwedhe – King mohada (south africa)
3. Baby- joeboy(Nigeria)
4. Mihadarati – stivo simple boy (Kenya)
5. Corny – Rema (Nigeria)

84-YOUTUBE COMEDY

1-Njugush
2-Kamami
3-Brenda jons
4-Kartelo
5-Teacher Wanjiku
6-Mulamwah

85-SHOWBIZ WRITER OF THE YEAR

1-The Star-ELIZABETH MUSYIMI
2-Pulsive-DENNIS MULIMO
3-Nairobi News-THOMAS MATIKO
4-Standard Digital- WINNIE MAKENA


To vote for your favorite nominees you can either vote through their website or through their social media platform.

Website link: https://xtreemawards.com/categories/

Instagram link: https://www.instagram.com/p/B4EZrZSlTlV/?igshid=164z79ks0tavr

Follow me on:
[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]

Leave a Reply