Xtreem Awards 2019 Nominees List

After much anticipation here is the full list of all Xtreem Awards 2019 nominees.


1-GENGETONE GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-ethic entertainment
2-ochungulo family
3-wakali wao
4-Rico Gang
5-Sailors gang
6-Boondocks gang
7-Team psycho

2-GENGETONE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Zzero sufuri
2-The only Delo
3-Chris Kaiga

3-GENGETONE SONG OF THE YEAR

1-chupa ku chupa-DELO
2-Figa-ETHIC
3-my miss-WAKALI WAO
4-kaa na mama yako-OCHUNGULO FAMILY
5-kimonyoski-RICO GANG
6-wamlambez-SAILORS
7-mashash-TEAM GANJI
8-zimenice-CHRIS KAIGA
9-kata tenje-TEAM PSYCHO
10-mboko haram-BOONDOCKS GANG

4-UPCOMING GENGETONE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Facebwoy
2-Marcus Apex
3-Rix Roro
4-Otile Black
5-Trukid
6-yung dawg
7-skittaz
8-Papi chulo
9- Danchez

5-GENGETONE COLLABO OF THE YEAR

1-Madam-BOONDOCKS ft WAKALI WAO
2-Aluta-OCHUNGULO, ft GWASH, EX RAY
3-chachisha-RICO GANG ft OCHUNGULO
4-thao-ETHIC ft BOONDOCKS
5-Ringa-WAKALI WAO ft LOFE, KARTELO
6-wataitana-RIX RORO ft DEDE ft KIJIKO
7-mathogothanio-BOONDOCKS ft DJ LYTA
8-Accelerator-VIVIAN ft KANSOUL
9-songa na Idhaa-BUSSA J, MUKALA, NELLY THE GOON
10-Nare Nare-D’MORE ft VUVA ft JOSEH

6-GENGETONE CONTENT SONG OF THE YEAR

1-My miss-WAKALI WAO
2-Mihadarati-STIVO SIMPLE BOY
3-Kujia mkwala-OTILE BLACK

7-UPCOMING GENGETONE GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-Huncho 254
2-Team Wakali
3-Rebols Ke
4-Sniper gang
5-Emoji clan
6-Kudos reing
7.Mikos Gang

8-VIDEO VIXEN OF THE YEAR

1-Becky Vixen
2-Lynne model
3-Laquina
4-Laicey Carly
5-Queen miss vee
6-Kajuju
7-Munirah
8-Essy Apple
9-Official cindy

9-GOSPEL GENGETONE SONG OF THE YEAR

1-Riswa-SAMMY SAMBULI
2-Baadae-PROFOUND KENYA
3-Victory-JAY GENERAL
4-Mbogi-RICHBOY
5-Bankatika-KAYDEN ft KOLLIE,DEE
6-Chachisha-DAVID WONDER
7-Toka teke-MOB K
8-Nimekataa-WAPENDWA
9-Yela Kabisa-TIMELESS NOEL
10-take over-REDFACE
11-Soma bible-BENAR DANCER
12-Yesu ndiye fom-FURAHA GHETTO GIRL
13- Njege -OBIZY BOY

10-AFRICAN ACT OF THE YEAR

1-guardian angel-KENYA
2-paul clement-TANZANIA
3-tembalami-ZIMBABWE
4-goodluck-TANZANIA
5-ntokozi mpambo-SOUTH AFRICA
6-sonnie badu-GHANA
7-burna boy-NIGERIA
8-Benjamin Dube-SOUTH AFRICA
9-king monada-MALWEDHE

11-MALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Naiboi
2-Barak Jacuzzi
3-Arrow boy
4-Masauti
5-Moji short baba
6-Mr seed
7-David Wonder
8-Jabidii
9-KRG
10-Bensoul

12-FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Nadia Mukami
2-Jovial
3-Fena Gitu
4-Wahu
5-Size 8
6-Dionisia M
7-Naomi Bishop
8-Vivian
9-Kush tracey
10-Petra
11-Tanasha Donna

13- GOSPEL SONG OF THE YEAR

1-block-BAHATI ft WIZDOM
2-yesu ni dawa-STIVOH PRINCE
3-king of love-IGUASSU AC
4-dance kwa yesu-CABON T
5-“sabondang’ ung”-L SAMMY KIP
6-upendo-AMANI
7-lord i came-JELLY OMEGA
8-power-SIZE 8 and WAHU
9-forgive them-KUSH TRACEY
10-ninapo kuita-jrafa x REDEMPTION
11-church girl -ben c
12-Jemedare – wapendwa
13- Testimony- hope kid ft khaligraph
14- I lift you higher – stivo simple boy ft shanny
15- Call- Sergent Jay

14-GOSPEL DJ OF THE YEAR

1-DJ nitrax
2-DJ madson
3-DJ Rizz
4-DJ king willy
5-DJ mich kenya
6-DJ prince kim
7-DJ brito
8-DJ klifftah
9-DJ billy
10-DJ nicks
11-Dj jakes254
12- DJ jay jey

15-KENYAN MOST INFLUENTIAL DJ OF THE YEAR

1-DJ Joe Mfalme
2-DJ lyta
3-DJ bash
4-DJ pwenya
5-DJ kalonje
6-DJ demakufu
7-DJ pierra makena
8-DJ blessing
9-DJ kace
10-DJ nightmayor
11-epic the dj

16-TEENZ DJ OF THE YEAR

1-DJ Braxx king
2-DJ Otiz
3-DJ Ocheezy
4-DJ Crocus Kenya
5-DJ Blacky
6-DJ kevin thee minister
7-DJ Kanas
8-DJ Gabu
9-Toniboy Ke
10-DJ Pyrex

17-EMERGING DJ OF THE YEAR

1-DJ travisking Ke
2-DJ Dyex
3-VDJ Crash
4-DJ Kendrick
5-DJ niffer
6-Deejay Viral
7-DJ trunksstar
8-DJ montana
9-DJ kyrie
10-Zuku Pie
11- DJ Gibson

18-MOST INFLUENTIAL PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

1-Thee sagana
2-Charles Kariuki
3-Benzema David
4-steve es
5-Ian-Clout KE
6-Kletta
7-Thee Pluto
8-John Mbugua
9-VDJ Jones
10-Miss Vee

19-COLLABO OF THE YEAR

1-trust in you-SIFA FAVOUR ft MBUVI
2-spicy season-VALLERIE MUTHONI ft TAIO
3-kiroma-SHAZZIE KEMZ ft DAZLAH
4-usikate tamaa-BARAKA ft GUARDIAN ANGEL
5-enjoyment-MASHMWANA ft MASTERPIECE ft desito ft ndume
6- Testimony- hope kid ft khaligraph
7- Fiti Sana – MOJI SHORT BABA FT DESITO
8-Usikate tamaa- BARAKA MUSIC FT GUARDIAN ANGEL
9-songa na idhaa-BUSSA J MKALLA,, ft NELLY THE GOON,, SHAGWAH

20-PRAISE AND WORSHIP SONG OF THE YEAR

1-I raise a prayer-IGUASSU AC
2-Alfa na Omega-GODWIN OMBENI
3-wewe ni zaidi -ERIC SMITH
4-umetukuka-ISRAEL EZEKIEL
5-jina la yesu-GUARDIAN ANGEL ft JESSICA HONORE
6-Jehova Elohim- Evelyn Wanjiru

21 REGGAE RAGGA SONG OF THE YEAR

1-Soldier-DONTEH
2-walk the talk-GERRIEY WAINAINA
3-no worry-ADDEH PRINCE
4- Dancehall ya yesu – shee dee
5-compare – Blaxxating

22-DANCEHALL ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Donteh
2-Shazzie Kemz
3-P Spicq Pius
4-Branny
5-Zawadi Music
6-Munju Reh
7-Smily bwuoy
8-D, flex official
9-Fafat chizi
10-Menace himself
11-K Vincy Dondada
12- josay flamer
13- Sergent Jay

23-VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

1-Mike X
2-shots by AJ
3-Tony De Gigz
4-Anthony
5-Aluda
6-Mastermind
7-W.B
8-Rahim
9-Steve Mugo

24-AUDIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1-Waka Waka
2-Magic Mike
3-Bern
4-Teddy B
5-Sharzbaro
6-Saint P
7-Vicky Pon dis
8-Mgangez kama kawa
9-Johntez
10-Benali
11-Yo Alex
12-Sedafa
13-Magix Enga
14-Jegede
15-Letta one

25-EMERGING VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

1-Kog Mark
2-19eeN K Hilo
3-Director Fuhd
4-Rafiki Willyz
5-Director Ray Mendosa
6- Robdee Robdawa

26-EMERGING AUDIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1-Watulivu empire studios
2-Mike on the beat
3-Kush entertainment
4- nzau
5-Hitman Kaht
6-Ebenezer
7-Jalen Breden
8-Clue Beats
9-Aluda
10-SQ producer
11-Alexis
12-Dibby syke
13-Neon
14-Manuel podoski
15- prod curl

27-MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

1-Thee Okumba
2-Stacy Mclain
3-Caleb Koyo
4-Nelson Andatti
5-Grace kay

28-HYPEMAN/WOMAN OF THE YEAR

1-Prince Thee 1
2-Collo Hastings
3-Slimflows
4-Munju Reh
5-Hype collo
6-Hype Helena
7-Hype waza kenya
8-Vasworldwide(Elvas)
9-Hypeman Ndamah
10-Pitah Scarlet
11-hype sashi

29- MC OF THE YEAR

1-Mc Likul
2-Kartelo
3-Prince Thee 1
4-Mc Ronn
5-Mc Rix Roro
6-Gerriey Wainaina
7-Mc Bonoko
8-Mc Alphy
9-Douglas Shikekwe
10-Mc Dash Global
11- MC jairo
12- MC viron
13-mc wanjiru githu

30-DANCE CREW OF THE YEAR

1-Young tit dance crew
2-Sparks dance crew
3-Matrix dance crew
4-Code 254
5-Young Kizito
6-Siblings dance crew
7-Female dance madness crew
8-Topstarz dance crew
9-Venus legends dance crew
10-Headkings dance crew

31-EMERGING DANCE CREW OF THE YEAR

1-Ace crew
2-The art crew
3-A plus dance crew
4-xtreem Arena dance crew
5-Dwap 254
6-Gym dance crew
7-Ground level dance crew

32-AFROPOP SONG OF THE YEAR

1-afro latino-IGUASSU AC
2-harusi-NAGUNWA THY POET
3-set me free-ADDEH PRINCE
4-aye-MBITHI
5-nitaringa-ODI MASHAIRI
6-sauti ya chokora- DOMMY DOE
7-unatosha-KALESTO
8-sinanga pesa- SCOOBY SCOOBY
9-run – GATHURU GITEMA

33-PROMISING ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Ian cashmore
2-John Isa
3-ybhgich
4-Rookace gang 254
5-Addeh prince
6-Gamma flux
7-Stivoh prince
8-Wamash papa
9-Kendi kamundy
10-Melodious voices
11- Sharima bahati
12-Kavoxx nanae
13-MK FINNEST
14- zablon de flamer
15- Jrafa
16- zark art

34-NEW ARTIST/GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-Wes Music
2-Sharo Elly Proff Junior
3-Peter Kenya
4-Cha G
5-Josh Lupao
6-TMG twins
7-Hech K
8-Danny Peace
9-Joel Badae
10- Branny
11-Benar dancer
12-Furaha Ghetto girl
13-xpey
14- shee dee
15-Dorcus mbuthia
16- T Paul
17- Weldon mgospel.

35-RIFT VALLEY ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Sasha DMB
2-Shazzie Kemz
3-Cooper cooper
4-Sir g
5-P dot
6-lilian rotich
7-charity tajeu
8-tutuma
9-sanino bless
10-yamitone

36-COASTAL ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-John Isa
2-Stivoh Prince
3-Cosmus K
4-Wamash papa
5-Papaa Alex
6-JB wise

37-WESTERN ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Timothy Kitui
2-David Baraza
3-Steve Kay
4-IGUASSU AC
5-Isaac Wamalwa
6-Kulkit Eullizer
7- Ibrahim osborn
9- Florence andenyi
10- grace Sunday
11- Pst JaneRose

38-EASTERN ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Ev John Kay
2-Mr Kampango
3-IGUASSU AC
4-Stephen Kasolo
5-Wilberforce Musyoka
6-Kennybizo
7-Alphonse Kioko
8- urbun settler
9- DORCUS mbuthia
10-Miriam Musumbi

39-CENTRAL ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-IGUASSU AC
2-Phyllis Mbuthia
3-Aggie Mose
4- samido
5 -Jose gatutura
6- Paul Kagutha
7-Teacher ANN
8-Sammy irungu
9-Ruth wamuyu
10-Shiro wa Gp
12-Betty bayo
13-Loice kim
14-Makumbi pilot
15-Ben githae
16-Paul mwai

40-TV SHOW OF THE YEAR

1-Turn Up-Maisha Magic East
2-10/10
3-The Trend
4-One love TV
5-wirekererie-INOORO TV
6- Lit 360 – NTV
7. Bambika – Citizen TV
8. Happy Hour – Switch TV
9. masanja TV
10. Mseto East Africa-Citizen TV

41-RADIO SHOW OF THE YEAR

1-late night show by cutey amina-ECN RADIO
2-weekend xtra by Big Jay-HERO RADIO
3-NRG breakfast show RADIO
4-the morning kiss-KISS FM
5-the juice-HBR
6-mambo mseto-RADIO CITIZEN
7-Jeff in the morning-HOT 96
8-KOCH FM-TEEN BASE SHOW
9-RUBEN FM- shine show

42-GOSPEL TV SHOW OF THE YEAR

1-kubamba-CITIZEN TV
2-the switch-K24
3-crossover 101-NTV
4-Bambika-CITIZEN TV
5-vuka 360-EBRU TV
6-gospel full 100-KISS TV
7-sambaza gospel show-MTN TV
8- JC CIRCLE- Y254

43-GOSPEL RADIO SHOW OF THE YEAR

1-gospel switch-TRUTH FM
2-team GNL-GHETTO RADIO
3-kubamba breakfast-KUBAMBA RADIO
4-gospel hangout-KU RADIO
5-shine show-RUBEN FM(99.9)
6-Nuru gospel show by sharon Jebiwot-ECN RADIO
7-Heavenly Aroma show by Grace Kinoti-ECN RADIO
8-utukufu njiwa by Robert Chacha-ECN RADIO
9-nyota ya baraka by pweza mlamamba-ECN RADIO
10-Israel Kagiri- TRUTH FM

44-SPOKEN WORD ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Frenchboy
2-Jay Mpoetic
3-Chacha Zawadi
4-Clef on the beat
5-Major Maina
6-JICHO pevu
7- young celeb
8- mofasa
9- Tear drops
10- kapedo
11-Omondi Robert

45-CLOTHLINE BRAND OF THE YEAR

1-Fine labels
2-The only one designer
3-Dabal labels
4-Linkosi clothing
5-Swaytrendz
6-Dicky Fashion
7-Loaded up empire
8-Lockey Fashion Brand
9-Lodeki collections
10-Designer thrift 254
11-Kaloleni Niqur

46-MALE ACTOR OF THE YEAR

1-Farhan king
2-Pascal Tokodi
3-Tyler Mbaya
4-Malik Lemmy
5-Gichamu Kevin

47-FEMALE ACTOR OF THE YEAR

1-Celestine gichuhi-SELINA
2-Totti-JUNIOR
3-catherine kamau-SUE NA JONNIE
4-Natasha Ngegie- Stella Machachari
5-Perris Wambui(Shiphira)-TRHK
6-Vanessa Mdee
7- Keeza Patience
8- Martha wajero- Chidinma Machachari

48-MOST INFLUENTIAL YOUNG PERSON OF THE YEAR

1-Pim P
2-Prettyboy Azizo
3-Miss Vee
4-Hamzaki Hershi
5-HypeKid
6-Pius Golden boy
7-Real stan
8-Mugweru
9-Frenchboy
10-Willy Davido
11-Thuita
12-Thee pluto
13-Somali niccur
14- Mvhugo Excellent

49. PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

1-Moccoh photography
2-Amoh Dutchy
3-Caleb Okumu
4-Vin Arts
5-Davy Creations
6-Isaa Mohammed
7-Giddie visuals
8-K-gill
9-Ric Hype
10-jeff knickx
11-Nass photography

50-EMERGING PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

1-sk graphs
2-Timothy Muchiri
3-Alfred Omondi
4-Brian Mwangi
5-DJ mich Kenya
6-Sturbon Nickie
7- Mwendwa
8-palmer
9-saruni photography
10-Yankee photography

51-COMEDY ACT OF THE YEAR

1-Flaqo 411
2-Mulamwah
3-Manuel the comedian-chokora msafi
4-Kartelo
5-Terence creatives
6-George Kagwe
7-Frank Mathew
8-Brendah Jons
9-Douglas Shikekwe

52-BEST STAND UP COMEDY OF THE YEAR

1-Frank Mathew
2-Manjaa pridesker
3-2mbili
4-MCA tricky

53-BREAKTHROUGH COMEDY ACT OF THE YEAR

1-Michael Kiptoo
2-Kog Mark
3-Ole Buffer
4-Frank Mathew
5-Ronoh
6-Natalie Githinji
7-Tr.Mayoyo and Waithaka
8-Mulamwah
9-Comedian headmasta

54-MEMELORD OF THE YEAR

1-Manjaa Pridesker
2-Kog Mark
3-Michael kiptoo
4-Umeme flix
5-wololo TV
6-Ole Buffer
7-Karis memes
8-DJ Bless Kid 254
9-Flaqo 411

55-TANZANIA ARTIST/Group OF THE YEAR

1-shadrack robert
2- Walter chilambo
3- Good luck gozbert
4-Rosa Ree
5-Angel Benard
6-rozary
7-whozu
8- Paul Clement
9-Natasha lisimo
10- Martha mwaipaja
11-Bahati bukuku
12- kyhahile
13- Ross mohando

56-WEST AFRICAN ARTIST/GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-Chiri boy
2-Yolanda ugo
3-David Praise
4-Mr. Beloved john
5-Rema
6-Joe boy
7-official lyta
8-Crayonthis
9-Wema sepetu
10- Fawazzy

57-SOUTH AFRICAN ARTIST/GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-Buhle Nhlangulela
2-Mag 44
3-William Sejake
4-Ntokozo Mpambo
5-Mathews Matsetse
6-Wandile nkabule

58-UGANDAN ARTIST/GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-fik famaica
2-reagan kabunga
3-spice diana
4-john blaqo
5-nina rozo
6-Proclaim Xperience
7-bigtril

59-DIASPORA ARTIST/GROUP OF THE YEAR

1-Gerriey Wainaina
2-Carolina
3-victoria kimani
4-Carolina
5-ken eddy krezy
6-Real c
7-david keen

60-MALE MODEL OF THE YEAR

1-Fashionista Dennis zani
2-Habib Musa
3-Zacky Maliq
4-Gulled
5-Thee Pluto
6-IGUASSU AC
7-Brian odhiambo
8-Nyamba ninuse
9-pato the model
10-Darlington Kisivuli
11-Ian Eboso
12-Elly Apamo

61-FEMALE MODEL OF THE YEAR

1-Laquina
2-Hanni Qurlibax
3-Lordess the third
4-Kajuju
5-Official Cindy
6-Queen Yulah
7-Monroe Tracy
8- Disha partel

62-CHOIR/WORSHIP SONG OF THE YEAR

1-naongea nabii-DANIEL JA BLESSING
2-my everything-WABU
3-hossanah-FRANK
4-nachotaka-EMMA OMONGE
5-zaidi na zaidi-EUNICE NJERI
6-Egemeo-GODWILLY BABBETE
7-hubadiliki-NIK DA PSALMIST

63-GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

1-Paul Kawira(blue arts)
2-Lonez graphics
3-steve es
4-Redleaf graphics
5-Shelmie designs
6-Atesh graphics
7-Chibayi Stephen
8-Knickx inc

64-TALENT TO WATCH

1-Philip Junior
2-Amani G
3-Trapsy
4-Dj Naph the Baddest
5-Leyla
6-Weldon Mgospel
7-Mr Gee
8-Manjaa Pridesker
9-Peter Blessing EMB
10-Danny Peace
11- Sammy brayo
12- Sergent Jay
13- Kabagazi.
14- Quanpizza

65-VOCALIST OF THE YEAR

1-IGUASSU AC
2-Bridget Blue
3-Leyla
4-Michael Bundi
5-k-namix

66-BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

1-Frenchboy
2-Dennis Menez
3-Hype Kid
4-Miss vee
5-Sharon Mwangi

67-MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR

1-kaa na mama yako-OCHUNGULO FAMILY
2-walk the talk-GERRIEY WAINAINA
3-my miss-WAKALI WAO
4-Asimukukhe-IGUASSU AC
5-kama taa-REDEMPTION
6- Unabore – MOJI SHORT BABA
7- Party – F.A

68-HAIR STYLIST OF THE YEAR

1- Muema
2-Eric, one wash
3-Tee hairstyle
4-Jane Akoth
5-Tony Airo
6-Trevor Kabugu
7-baberia platinum spa
8- barkath the barber

69-MAKE UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1-Shamim Yasin
2-Miss keysha make up
3-Muthoni Njoba
4-Kangai Mwiti
5-Esther Kuria
6-Irene Kamau
7-Stephanie Cherono
8-Mercy Mungai
9-Mercy Njaga
10-Ashley’s beauty

70-EVENTS HOST OF THE YEAR

1-Level up Kenya
2-Yehlah crew
3-East African Events
4-Tablink worldwide
5-Driq events
6-Born to win
7-lit events Ke
8-King lion events
9- Chinese Empire

71-EVENT MARKETER OF THE YEAR

1-Simply Kadir
2-Mugweru
3-Mkikuyu
4-Trukid
5-Zonked Himself
6-Hypekid
7-Iddris Mutua
8-Pius Golden boy
9-Mtaa raw
10-R and L digital
11- Alex mwangi

72-EVENTS DJ OF THE YEAR

1-DJ Braxx King
2-DJ C-MPLE KEN
3-DJ Sweepah
4-DJ Otiz

73-EVENTS MC OF THE YEAR

1-Zryle Koko
2-Mc Ronn
3-Frank Mathew
4-Mc E-Kid
5-Hype king Nuh-sir
6-Mc Calvin Toye
7-Mc Price
8-Mc Gats
9-Mc Abel
10-Mc Xtian

74-BAND OF THE YEAR

1-Real Jadi
2-Gravitti
3-H’ art the band
4-Classic band
5-Sauti sol
6-Mwanga band
7-Alfajiri
8- sattu nationwide

75-SOCIALITE OF THE YEAR

1-Justine Rotah
2-Mugweru
3-Simply Kadir
4-Somali Niccur
5-Mkikuyu
6-Trukid
7-Thee Pluto
8-Kylie Shiru
9-Finesse Ngara
10-Mfalme Cintah

76-YOUTUBER OF THE YEAR

1-Wabosha Maxine
2-Young and Trending
3-Nairobian TV show
4-Nasra comedian
5-Revealed TV
6-Trending teens by Willy Davido
7-Complilation Kenya-Victor Mukofu
8-The Nickies
9-Chris and Beetrice
10-Frakeey
11-Evance job
12- Mtobash Creations

77-YOUTH MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

1-The Insyder
2-The Pulse
3-Youth Amplify magazine
4-The Nairobian
5-The Outsyder

78-HIP HOP SONG OF THE YEAR

1-make way-TRN GANG
2-mukuri-STIVOH PRINCE
3-last year-LILLY WHITE
4-my king ako able-ZEDDY HUNK
5-khali kartel 3-KALIGRAPH, REKLES, SILVER STONE BARZ, CHIWAWA, BEYT
6-believer-NYDDA
7 -i don’t believe you – ASAP ODOH
8- joreta – NZAU FT SOPHIE MYNA
9-rende – Sabina ft keep it real ft am blessed

79-DIGITAL TV OF THE YEAR

1-KBC channel 1
2-K24
3-QTV
4-Heritage TV
5-KTN
6-Citizen TV
7-EDU TV
8-NTV
9-GBS TV
10-Bunge TV
11-Express TV
12-PPP TV.
13- TV 47.

80-BLOG OF THE YEAR

1-Mpasho
2-Tuko
3-Ghafla
4-Dennis Menez
5-Hype kid HK News
6-Nairobi News
7-Mzurii
8-Nairobi Wire
9-Pulsive Lifestyle

81- MOST OUTSTANDING PERSON OF THE YEAR

1.BAHATI
2.Willy Paul
3.Shaq the yungin
4.chipukeezey
5.Kartelo
6.mc tricky

82- MOST OUTSTANDING MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

1.Willis raburu
2.Dj mo
3.Jeff koinange
4.Mwalimu Rachel
5.Jamal gadafi
6.Talia oyando
7.Willy M Tuva
8.Selector Stinger

83- SONG OF THE YEAR

1. Parte after parte – BIG TRIL (Uganda)
2. Malwedhe – King mohada (south africa)
3. Baby- joeboy(Nigeria)
4. Mihadarati – stivo simple boy (Kenya)
5. Corny – Rema (Nigeria)

84-YOUTUBE COMEDY

1-Njugush
2-Kamami
3-Brenda jons
4-Kartelo
5-Teacher Wanjiku
6-Mulamwah

85-SHOWBIZ WRITER OF THE YEAR

1-The Star-ELIZABETH MUSYIMI
2-Pulsive-DENNIS MULIMO
3-Nairobi News-THOMAS MATIKO
4-Standard Digital- WINNIE MAKENA


To vote for your favorite nominees you can either vote through their website or through their social media platform.

Website link: https://xtreemawards.com/categories/

Instagram link: https://www.instagram.com/p/B4EZrZSlTlV/?igshid=164z79ks0tavr

Follow me on

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: